breadcrumbs_revolution_theme

TeleSmile Talking Gifts Workshop Personal Data Processing Agreement of June 15, 2017. www.podarki.telesmile.info (hereinafter referred to as the Site) seeks to ensure the safe use of the Site by all available means. By this Agreement, the Site informs the Site Users about what information about the User may be available to the Site, as well as how the information received by the Site is used. By joining this Agreement and leaving his data on the Site, by filling in the fields of the online application (registration), the user: confirms that all the data specified by him belongs personally to him; · Confirms and acknowledges that he has carefully and fully read it · This Agreement and the conditions for the processing of his personal data indicated by him in the fields of the online application (registration), the text of the agreement and the conditions for the processing of personal data are clear to him; · Agrees to the processing by the Site of the personal data provided as part of the information for the purpose of concluding this Agreement between it and the Site, as well as its subsequent execution; expresses consent to the conditions for the processing of personal data without reservations and restrictions. The user gives his consent to the processing of his personal data, namely the performance of the actions provided for in clause 3, part 1, article 3 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data", (as amended on July 1, 2017) and confirms that by giving such consent, he acts freely, by his will and in his interest. The User’s consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and conscious. The User’s current consent is recognized as executed in simple written form to the processing of the following personal data: surname, name, patronymic; the year of birth; places and address of stay (city, region); phone numbers; email addresses (E-mail). The user provides the Site with the right to carry out the following actions (operations) with personal data: · Collection and accumulation; · Storage during the storage periods established by regulatory documents · Reporting, but not less than three years from the date of termination of the use of services by the User; clarification (update, change); · Use; · Destruction; Depersonalization; · Transfer at the request of the court, including to third parties, subject to measures ensuring the protection of personal data from unauthorized access. The Site does not collect information aimed at identifying (determining) specific individuals — Users of the Site. At the same time, during the operation of the Site, as well as as a result of the User taking action to use the Site, the Site becomes available certain information about the Users, the list and purpose of which are given below. The Site provides Users with the opportunity to subscribe to the Site. The user can interrupt the newsletter at any time by using the appropriate link contained in all letters sent to the user by subscription. The site automatically saves the information sent by the user's browser when they visit the site. This information includes the page request, IP address, browser type and language, and the date and time the page was called. Information is used solely to analyze and maintain the quality technical work of the Site and is automatically deleted after 30 days. When a User visits the Site, the Site sends one or more cookies to the user's computer or other device. Cookies are small text files that are usually stored on the user's computer until the end of the session, i.e. until the end of work in the browser, but in some cases and beyond. Cookies are used: to simplify the use of the Site by the User; · For analysis for advertising purposes. The Site uses third party services to · Tracking attendance statistics, · Receiving information about conversions on advertising campaigns and others. Using these services and tools, the Site does not collect data about specific Users, but uses only general statistics on the traffic and effectiveness of the Site and on the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. The following is a list of additional third party services that are used on the Site, as well as links to the privacy policies of these services. Google Analytics is Google’s free web analytics service that allows website owners to learn how users interact with their pages. Information is collected in it anonymously. Google Analytics uses its own cookies to track the actions of Visitors on the site. They allow you to find out if the User visited the web resource earlier, where he went to the pages on the Site and how much time he spent there. The site uses the Google Analytics remarketing feature. Remarketing in Google Analytics allows you to return users